BREAKING: Supreme Court Sends Jack Smith Packing – DENIES His Request For Ruling on Trump Immunity Argument
[…] And the US Supreme Court should stay out of it and let each state decide whether to allow someone who aided in insurrection be on the ballot.

Do you happen to know any adults that can advise you on the topics at hand?

The Constitution is clear. Trump certainly aided in the insurrection. He is disqualified.

Show us the proof then.

The former US Attorney General contends that Jack Smith, acting as Special Counsel, was not appropriately appointed. Consequently, they argue, all legal actions undertaken by Smith should be considered null and void.

Under 5 U.S. Code § 3332, “An officer, within 30 days after the effective date of his appointment, shall file with the oath of office required by section 3331 of this title an affidavit that neither he nor anyone acting in his behalf has given, transferred, promised, or paid any consideration for or in the expectation or hope of receiving assistance in securing the appointment.”

Failure to take the oath is generally considered a failure to complete the appointment process, rendering the person’s actions as an officer potentially invalid.

comment image

Ed Meese is a piece of shit. Who cares what Ed Meese thinks?

Ed Meese is a piece of shit.